The Certificate of Authorization as a salvor is subject to suspension as outlined in Title 67, Chapter 253 of Departmental Regulations (Regulations Governing Salvors). To review these sanctions, refer to the appendix section of this manual [Section 253.7 (a)]. 14 ABANDONED VEHICLES REMOVED FROM PRIVATE PROPERTY General Information Form MV-952PP NOTE: Form MV-952PP may be obtained by contacting the Abandoned Vehicle Unit at (717) 705-1163. Pursuant to Title 75, Chapter 73, Section 7311.1, “a person on whose private property is located a vehicle that has remained on the property without the consent of the property owner or his/her agent may authorize the removal or processing of the vehicle.” Prior to the removal or processing of the vehicle, a report shall be filed by the landowner on a multipart form with the local police department declaring that an unauthorized vehicle has remained on their property unattended for at least 24 hours.