The Pennsylvania Rules of Appellate Procedure direct that "[n]o question shall be heard or considered by the court which was not raised before the government unit." PA. R.A.P. 1551(a) (emphasis added). Similarly, Section 703 of the Administrative Agency Law states that a “party may not raise upon appeal any other question not raised before the agency ... [except on] due cause shown.” 2 Pa. C.S. §703(a). The “question” before this Court is whether Transportation Services owed a capacity fee for the second half of 1998 after its tanks were emptied of heating oil product and diesel fuel product.