Likewise, conduct is not outside the scope of employment merely because an employee disregards the employer’s instructions.”). 66 See id.; see also Restatement (Third) of Agency § 8.02 (2006). 67 See Restatement (Third) of Agency § 8.09 (2006). 68 See id. § 8.02. 69 See HITECH Act, 78 Fed. Reg. at 5581 (Jan. 25, 2013) (codified at 45 C.F.R. §§ 160 and 164) (providing that a business associate’s “conduct generally [will be] within the scope of [its] agency” if it “occurs during the performance of the assigned work or incident to such work”). Id. at 5582. 70 See Restatement (Third) of Agency § 8.02 (2006). 71 See, e.g., § 538.210(3), RSMo Supp. 2013 (“No individual or entity whose liability is limited by the provisions of this chapter shall be liable to any plaintiff based on the actions or omissions of any other entity or person who is not an employee of such individual or entity whose liability is limited by the provisions of this chapter.”) (emphasis added). Section 538.210 was held unconstitutional by Watts v. Lester E. Cox Medical Centers, 376 S.W.3d 633 (Mo. banc 2012).