Conn. Gen. Stat. § 49-41a(a) requires that, for construction contracts exceeding One Hundred Thousand Dollars ($100,000), the contractor (1) promptly pay its subcontractors or suppliers within thirty (30) days of receipt of payment from the Owner, and (2) include in its subcontracts a requirement that the subcontractor promptly pay its sub-subcontractors and suppliers within thirty (30) days of receipt of payment from the general contractor. Further, Conn. Gen. Stat. § 49-41a(b) requires that, for such contracts, each payment requisition be accompanied by “a statement showing the status of all pending construction change orders, other pending change directives and approved changes to the original contract or subcontract.” The statement “shall identify the pending construction change orders and other pending change directives, and shall include the date such change orders and directives were initiated, the costs associated with their performance and a description of any work completed.”