Causes of Action: TVPRA of 2003, 18 U.S.C. § 1595 18 U.S.C § 1590: Trafficking with respect to servitude “Whoever knowingly recruits, harbors, transports, provides, or obtains by any means, any person for labor or services in violation of this chapter…” “…this chapter” is Chapter 77 of the U.S. criminal code, which includes all peonage, involuntary servitude, and forced labor provisions.