CEA section 6(e), 7 U.S.C. 9a, in relevant part, provides: (4) Any designated clearing organization that knowingly or recklessly evades or participates in or facilitates an evasion of the requirements of section 2(h) shall be liable for a civil money penalty in twice the amount otherwise available for a violation of section 2(h). (5) Any swap dealer or major swap participant that knowingly or recklessly evades or participates in or facilitates an evasion of the requirements of section 2(h) shall be liable for a civil money penalty in twice the amount otherwise available for a violation of section 2(h). 1005 See Barnard Letter and Better Markets Letter. 1006 See CME Letter; ISDA Letter; and SIFMA Letter. 1007 See ISDA Letter and SIFMA Letter. 336 opposed to providing clarity for market participants.1008 The CFTC continues to believe a “principles-based” approach to its anti-evasion rules is