In affirming the Board’s promulgation of Regulation Z, the Supreme Court noted that antievasion provisions such as section 1604(a) evince Congress’s intent to “stress[] the agency’s power to counteract attempts to evade the purposes of a statute.” Mourning v. Family Publ’ns Serv., Inc., 411 U.S. 356, 370 (1973) (citing Gemsco v. Walling, 324 U.S. 244 (1945) (giving great deference to a regulation promulgated under similar prevention-of-evasion rulemaking authority in the Fair Labor Standards Act)). 1046 31 U.S.C. 5324 (stating, in pertinent part, that “[n]o person shall, for the purpose of evading the reporting requirements of [the Bank Secrecy Act (BSA) or any regulation prescribed thereunder]. . . . structure or assist in structuring, or attempt to structure or assist in structuring, any transaction with one or more domestic financial institutions”). The Federal Deposit 347 The CFTC will not consider transactions, entities, or instruments structured in a manner solely motivated by a legitimate business purpose to constitute willful evasion (“Business Purpose Test”).