(e) If a timely request for a hearing to contest the validity of the registration is not made, the registration is confirmed as a matter of law with respect to those who have received proper notice and all persons served must be notified of the confirmation by the petitioner. (f) Confirmation of a registered order, whether by operation of law or after notice and hearing, precludes further contest of the order with respect to any matter that could have been asserted at the time of registration.” § 46b-115x Enforcement of child custody determination § 46b-115y Temporary visitation orders § 46b-115aa Expedited enforcement of child custody determination § 46b-115dd Order to take physical custody of child §§ 46b115hh – 46b-115jj Foreign child custody § 46b-115d “International application of chapter. For purposes of this chapter, any child custody order of a foreign country shall be treated in the manner provided in section 46b-115hh.” § 46b-115hh “Definitions. ‘Foreign child custody determination’ means any judgment, decree or other order of a court or tribunal of competent jurisdiction of a foreign state providing for legal custody, physical custody or visitation with respect to a child.