and Addendum for New Design Model Pilot Program June 4, 2004 March 8, 2007 June 4, 2004 June 4, 2004 June 4, 2004 March 8, 2007 March 8, 2007 January 30, 2006 June 4, 2004 December 3, 2004 2010 2009 2008 2010 2009 2008 2009 2008 2010 2010 Open Heart Surgery Services Pancreas Transplantation Services Positron Emission Tomography (PET) Scanner Services Psychiatric Beds and Services Surgical Services Urinary Extracorporeal Shock Wave Lithotripsy Services/Units June 4, 2004 June 4, 2004 March 8, 2005 October 17, 2005 June 5, 2006 June 4, 2004 2008 2009 2008 2009 2008 2010 Standards *Pursuant to MCL 333.22215 (1)(m): "In addition to subdivision (b), review and, if necessary, revise each set of certificate of need review standards at least every 3 years." **A Public Hearing will be held in January of each year to determine what, if any, changes need to be made for each standard scheduled for review.