As noted above, all biodiesel uses should be qualifying uses under the RFS2 program, and a biodiesel producer should not be required to track 8 The diesel sulfur PTD requirements may apply to biodiesel producers, and these requirements do not apply “when such fuel is dispensed into motor vehicles or nonroad equipment, locomotives, marine diesel engines or C3 vessels.” 40 C.F.R. § 80.590(a). 9 Compare proposed 40 C.F.R. § 80.1453(a) (exempting PTD requirements “when such fuel is dispensed into motor vehicles or nonroad vehicles, engines, or equipment”), with 40 C.F.R. §§ 80.158, 80.1503(b)(1) (including exemption for transfers to “the ultimate consumer”); id § 80.1651 (exempting gasoline sulfur PTD requirements “when gasoline is sold or dispensed for use in motor vehicles at a retail outlet or wholesale purchaserconsumer facility”).