Some examples follow. For registration, Section 80.1450(g) requires the auditor to submit names of “producer[s]” to be audited, an affidavit or electronic consent from each such producer reflecting their intent to be audited, and an affidavit stating the auditors independence from “producer[s].”7 For reporting, Section 80.1451(g) references reports for “each facility audited.” Facility is defined under the RFS2 regulations as the production facility, not including the importer’s facility.8 40 C.F.R. § 80.1401. For recordkeeping, Section 80.1454(m) references numerous documents, such as “[c]opies of communications sent to and received from renewable fuel producers or foreign renewable fuel producers, feedstock suppliers, purchasers of RINs, and obligated parties,” but they do not reference documents that would be from or held by importers. Similarly, the preamble notes that EPA is finalizing the proposed additional registration requirements for foreign third-party auditors. 79 Fed.