See Section 2. 6 EPA references the gasoline detergent and E15 programs, but these PTD requirements do not apply to renewable fuel producers. The PTD requirements for detergents at § 80.158 apply to “each occasion when any gasoline refiner, importer, reseller, distributor, carrier, retailer, wholesale purchaser-consumer, oxygenate blender, detergent manufacturer, distributor, carrier, or blender, transfers custody or title to any gasoline, detergent, or detergent-additized PRC.” 40 C.F.R. § 80.158. The PTD requirements referenced by EPA in § 80.1503 apply to any person that “transfers custody or title to any gasoline-ethanol blend downstream of an oxygenate blending facility.” 40 C.F.R. §80.1503(b)(1) (emphasis added). 7 EPA uses the term differently throughout the RFS2