Comments of the National Biodiesel Board, Docket ID No. EPA–HQ–OAR–2011–0135 4 downstream uses or be held accountable for the actions of parties downstream from the facility. The proposed language under 40 C.F.R. § 80.1453(a)(12), 78 Fed. Reg. at 12,211, would require the following be placed on all product transfer documents for transfer of biodiesel: “This volume of neat or blended biodiesel is designated and intended for use as transportation fuel, heating oil or jet fuel in the 48 U.S. contiguous states and Hawaii. Any other use in the 48 U.S. contiguous states and Hawaii is a violation of 40 CFR 80.1460(g), unless the requirements in § 80.1433 are met.” Biodiesel also is subject to product transfer document requirements under the ultra-low sulfur diesel fuel program in addition to the RFS2 program.